Belkin Fiber Patch Cable 10 Gig Aqua 50/125 SC/SC - 5.0 - Meters Price in Pakistan

By: Belkin

Sku: 9IIIFT0ML7

PKR 9,099

& FREE Standard Delivery

PKR 10,999

& FREE Standard Delivery

PKR 10,999

& FREE Standard Delivery

Availability: In Stock In Stock New

  • Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Backward compatible, works with legacy networks
  • Use with LED and VCSEL light sources
  • Ideal for campus and backbone applications
  • Maximum 300 Meters for 10Gb transmission speeds
Quantity :

Belkins 10Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emmitting Lasers (VCSELs).

In the Box

  • Belkin Fiber Patch Cable 10 Gig Aqua 50/125 SC/SC